PFY News & Announcements

Swim Team News

PRACTICE SCHEDULE
Go to our Calendar
for changes and updates

(Click Here)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Swim Team News

Competitive Team
(Registration Form)
Swimmer Try Out!
By Appointment Only
(Try-Out For Free)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Swim Team News

Take Your Mark
(Registration Form)
Swimmer Try Out!
By Appointment Only
(Try-Out For Free)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Swim Team News

NEW PARENTS INFO
ONLINE ORENTATION

(CLICK HERE)
(Pay Meet Fees)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
FOR MORE NEWS >>
Follow Us on Twitter
Share |
 
Increase your website traffic with Attracta.com  
 
Swim Team News
 

PFY Short Course Yards Swimming Records

6 and Under

Year

Girls Name

Time

Event

Time

Boys Name

Year

2011

V. Fenn

19.87

25 Free

16.38

B. J. Conklyn

1994

2004
E. Wolbert
2:05.70
100 IM
1:54.40

Z. Wolbert

2005

2008

J. Delaney

45.64

50 Free

37.19

B. J. Conklyn

1994

100 Free
2:11.85
C. McGlynn
2016

2005

A. Kemp

24.02

25 Back

20.05

B. J. Conklyn

1994

2009

J. Delaney

1:01.11

50 Back

  59.72 

C. McGlynn

2016

2015

S. Wolbert

28.77

25 Breast

22.42

B. J. Conklyn

1994

2009

J. Delaney

1:08.93
50 Breast
57.04

Z. Wolbert

2006

2008

J. Delaney

22.58

25 Fly

19.00

Z. Wolbert

2006

2009

J. Delaney

1:06.32Y
50 Fly
53.32

Z. Wolbert

2006

8 & Under (MINI)

Year

Girls Name

Time

Event

Time

Boys Name

Year

2013

M Gillan, D Persaud,
V Fenn, S Hartmann

1:19.66

100 Med Relay

1:17.78

Blessing, B. Walsh 
Croucher, Dougherty

1998  

2006

E. Wolbert

15.06

25 Free

13.94

Z. Wolbert

2008

2006

E. Wolbert

33.08

50 Free

30.48

I. Puskovitch

2010

2006

E. Wolbert

1:16.46

100 Free

1:09.13

I. Puskovitch

2010

2016

S. McGlynn

2:55.50
200 Free
2:34.86

I. Puskovitch

2010

2006

E. Wolbert

8:05.20
500 Free
6:28.62

I. Puskovitch

2010

1996

S. Keeley

1:24.22

100 IM

1:13.86

I. Puskovitch

2010

2006

E. Wolbert

3:23.66
200 IM
2:55.80

I. Puskovitch

2010

2006

E. Wolbert

16.07

25 Fly

15.12

Z. Wolbert

2008

2006

E. Wolbert

36.03

50 Fly

34.29

Z. Wolbert

2008

2006

E. Wolbert

1:43.06
100 Fly
1:22.09

Z. Wolbert

2008

2013

M. Gillan

18.44

25 Back

16.95

Z. Wolbert

2008

2014

M. Gillan

41.14

50 Back

36.40

B. J. Conklyn

1996

2014

M. Gillan

1:28.13

100 Back
1:21.64

I. Puskovitch

2010

1996

S. Keeley

19.91

25 Breast

18.13

I. Puskovitch

2010

2017

S. Wolbert

45.14

50 Breast

38.53

I. Puskovitch

2010

2006

E. Wolbert

1:38.30
100 Breast
1:31.52

I. Puskovitch

2010

2014

Little, Tassinari,
Gillan, Collins

1:10.43

100 Free Relay

1:09.56

Naturale, Walters,
Riutort, Puskovitch

2009

 

 

 

200 Free Relay

3:28.53

Cawley,Cruz,
Helbers, Rodriguez

2003

9-10 (Cadet)

Year

Girls Name

Time

Event

Time

Boys Name

Year

2008

Cabral, Wolbert,
Gendelman, Shkolyar

1:08.14

100 Med Relay

1:09.34

Riutort, Puskovitch,
Wolbert, Gerner

2010

2018

M. Gasgonia, J. Kimler,
S. Wolbert, S. Tassinari

2:20.226

200 Med Relay

2:22.13

Swingle, Naturale,
Wolbert, Inglesby

2009

2008

E. Wolbert

13.13

25 Free

13.25

Z. Wolbert

2010

2016

R. Collins

28.16

50 Free

26.95

E. Kupsky

2016

2016

R. Collins

1:00.73

100 Free  

57.54

E. Kupsky

2016

2016

R. Collins

2:16.29

200 Free

2:03.58

E. Kupsky

2016

2016

R. Collins

6:00.24

500 Free

5:25.89

E. Kupsky

2016

2008

E. Wolbert

13:58.70

1000 Free

13:35.49

Z. Wolbert

2010

2008

E. Wolbert

23:00.14

1650 Free

22:23.32

Z. Wolbert

2010

2016

R. Collins

1:10.31

100 IM

1:06.55

E. Kupsky

2016

2016

R. Collins

2:31.22

200 IM

2:20.72

E. Kupsky

2016

2016

A. Kelly

5:45.69

400 IM

4:51.80

E. Kupsky

2016

2008

E. Wolbert

13.89

25 Fly

13.98

Z. Wolbert

2010

2018

M Gasgonia

29.85

50 Fly  

29.51

E. Kupsky

2016

2008

E. Wolbert

1:09.92

100 Fly

1:04.50

E. Kupsky

2016

2008

E. Wolbert

2:50.52
200 Fly
2:25.41

E. Kupsky

2015

2015

V. Fenn

16.74

25 Back

17.25

Z. Wolbert

2010

2018

M Gasgonia

32.58

50 Back

30.58

E. Kupsky

2016

2018

M Gasgonia

1:11.15

100 Back

1:03.54

E. Kupsky

2016

2018

M Gasgonia

2:43.60
200 Back
2:18.19

E. Kupsky

2015

2014

S Gillan

16.52

25 Breast

16.49

Z. Wolbert

2010

1998

S. Keeley   

36.15

50 Breast

35.94

Z. Wolbert

2010

2016

R. Collins

1:20.66

100 Breast

1:19.05

Z. Wolbert

2010

2008

E. Wolbert

3:01.38

200 Breast

2:51.22

E. Kupsky

2015

2015

Hartmann, McCall,
D. Persaud, T. Fenn

59.70

100 Free Relay

1:02.34

Gonzalez, Oliver,
Williams, Holderith

2014

2016

Piacenti, Tassinari,
Kelly, Collins

2:01.33

200 Free Relay

2:00.88 

Pero, Illuzzi,
Mosier, Reiss

1992

11 & 12 (PREP)

Year

Girls Name

Time

Event

Time

Boys Name

Year

2010

Cabral, Cerbone,
Wolbert, Shkolyar

1:00.94

100 Med Relay

1:02.83

Herandez, Cerbone,
Oliver, Bunn

2014

2010

Cabral, Llewellyn
Palaski, Wolbert

2:00.76

200 Med Relay

1:58.93

Conklyn, I. Walsh,
Maichin, Wright 

2000

2008

A. Burns  

13.13

25 Free
13.32

B. Gendelmen

2008

2016

S. Gillan

25.17

50 Free

24.19

J. Maichin

2000

2014

P. Jacket

56.25

100 Free

54.17

J. Maichin

2000

2014

P. Jacket

2:00.80

200 Free

2:01.09

B.J. Conklyn

2000

2014

P. Jackett

5:23.63

500 Free

5:19.08

Z. Wolbert

2012

2015

A. Kupsky

11:31.71

1000 Free

11:00.84

E. Kupsky

2016

2015

A. Kupsky

19:06.52

1650 Free

19:20.19

Z. Wolbert

2012

2016

S. Gillan

1:04.29

100 IM

1:01.37

Z. Wolbert

2012

2015

A. Kupsky

2:17.89

200 IM

2:14.07

Z. Wolbert

2012

2015

A. Kupsky

4:48.21

400 IM

4:59.77

Z. Wolbert

2012

2008

A. Burns

13.73

25 Fly

12.49

Z. Wolbert

2012

2016

S. Gillan

27.01

50 Fly

26.71

Z. Wolbert

2012

2016

S. Gillan

1:02.85

100 Fly

1:00.85

Z. Wolbert

2012

2015

A. Kupsky

2:17.80

200 Fly

2:20.57

Z. Wolbert

2012

2010

E. Cabral

15.46

25 Back

14.46

H Gerner

2013

2016

S. Gillan

28.26

50 Back

28.87

J. Zhao

2018

2016

S. Gillan

1:01.43

100 Back

1:01.73

J. Zhao

2018

2015

A Kupsky

2:20.86

200 Back

2:16.35

J. Zhao

2018

2009

E. Wolbert

15.76

25 Breast

15.65

K Oliver

2014

2011

M. Cerbone

32.61

50 Breast

31.10

T. Mui

2016

2011

M. Cerbone

1:10.75

100 Breast

1:10.40

Z. Wolbert

2012

2011

M. Cerbone

2:36.12

200 Breast

2:35.71

J. Zhao

2018

2016

S. Gillan, M Williams,
S. Hartmann, T. Fenn

54.46

100 Free Relay

55.53

Gerner, Roman,
McCall, Wolbert

2012

2009

Burns, Slater
Vanderhoof, Wolbert

1:48.25

200 Free Relay

1:43.44

Wright, I. Walsh,
Conklyn, Maichin

2000

2015
Williams, Gillan,
Murray, Kupsky
4:08.67
400 Free Relay
3:53.23
Hernandez, Cerbone,
Mui, Stevens
2015

13 & 14 (JUNIOR)

Year

Girls Name

Time

Event

Time

Boys Name

Year

2012

Cabral, Cerbone,
Palaski, Wolbert

1:51.74

200 Med Relay

1:46.70

Z Wolbert, C Naturale,
B Swingle, M Bohdan

2013

  

 

 

400 Med Relay

4:32.03

Balaguer, Anger,
Rosario, Brennan

2003

2013

M Cerbone

24.96

50 Free

22.64

M Bohdan

2013

2013

M Cerbone

54.49

100 Free

50.39

Z Wolbert

2013

2012

E. Wolbert

1:55.04

200 Free

1:47.13

Z. Wolbert

2014

2012

E. Wolbert

5:10.31

500 Free

4:55.87

Z. Wolbert

2014

2012

E. Wolbert

10:42.92
1000 Free
10:20.23
W. Cerbone
2017

2016

A. Kupsky

18:32.37

1650 Free

17:10.66

W. Cerbone
2017

2016

A. Kupsky

1:03.86

100 IM

56.32

Z Wolbert

2014

2002

S. Keeley

2:13.77

200 IM

2:01.21

Z Wolbert

2014

2016

A. Kupsky

4:41.58

400 IM

4:20.96

W. Cerbone
2017

2012

E. Wolbert

27.80

50 Fly

24.72

Z Wolbert

2014

2012

E. Wolbert

59.16

100 Fly

53.28

Z. Wolbert

2014

2012

E. Wolbert

2:08.19

200 Fly

1:57.57

Z Wolbert

2014

2016

L. Fenn

28.34

50 Back

25.39

Z Wolbert

2014

2016

L. Fenn

1:00.08

100 Back

54.04

Z. Wolbert

2014

2015

L. Fenn

2:09.52

200 Back

2:03.35

Z Wolbert

2013

2013

M Cerbone

31.48

50 Breast

29.12

K. Anger

2004

2013

M Cerbone

1:07.02

100 Breast

1:03.07

T. Mui

2018

2013

M Cerbone

2:29.10

200 Breast

2:17.06

T. Mui

2018

2011

Wolbert, Slater,
Vanderhoof, Burns

1:43.24

200 Free Relay

1:35.11

Walsh, Wright,
Maichin, Conklyn

2002

15 - 19 (SENIOR)

Year

Girls Name

Time

Event

Time

Boys Name

Year

2016

L. Fenn, Cerbone,
Wolbert, K. Eastman

1:47.45

200 Med Relay

1:37.40

Wolbert. Dalton,
Williams, Counterman

2015

2016

L. Fenn, K. Eastman,
E. Wolbert, M. Cerbone

3:56.57

400 Med Relay 

3:35.84

Wolbert, Dalton,
Williams, Counterman

2015

 2012

L. Yang

23.99

50 Free

21.32

J. Williams

2015

 2016

K. Eastman

53.05

100 Free

46.96

Z. Wolbert

2017

2014

E Wolbert

1:54.10

200 Free

1:41.54

Z. Wolbert

2017

2013

E Joyce

5:02.70

500 Free

4:35.94

Z. Wolbert

2017

2014
E Joyce
10:18.64
1000 Free
10:09.58
B Gonzalez
2018
2015
E. Wolbert
17:39.22
1650 Free
16:58.80

Z. Wolbert

2017

2015

E Wolbert

 1:01.88

100 IM

53.24

Z. Wolbert

2018

2015

E Wolbert

2:07.79

200 IM

1:50.06

Z. Wolbert

2018

2015

E. Wolbert

4:29.64

400 IM

3:55.77

Z. Wolbert

2018

2015

E Wolbert

26.45

50 Fly

23.13

Z. Wolbert

2017

2015

E Wolbert

57.11

100 Fly

49.37

Z. Wolbert

2018

2015

E. Wolbert

2:03.82

200 Fly

1:47.69

Z. Wolbert

2017

 2018

L. Fenn

27.36

50 Back

23.29

Z. Wolbert

2018

 2018

L. Fenn

58.56

100 Back

50.66

Z. Wolbert

2017

2013

E Cabral

2:06.81

200 Back

1:52.29

Z. Wolbert

2017

 2016

K. Eastman

30.94

50 Breast

27.47

Z. Wolbert

2017

2003

S. Keeley

1:05.76

100 Breast

58.40

Z. Wolbert

2017

2015

T. Kupsky

2:27.99

200 Breast

2:08.36

T. Dalton

2016

2015

Cerbone, P. Kupsky,
Wolbert, Eastman

1:38.32

200 Free Relay

1:27.65

Wolbert, Crikelair,
Counterman, Williams

2015

2018

C. Campbell, L. Fenn,
P. McNulty, K. Campbell

3:36.73

400 Free Relay

3:17.08

D. Mendieta, S. Crikelair,
K. Oliver, Z. Wolbert

2018

2015
Wolbert, Jackett,
Eastman, Cerbone
7:53.46
800 Free Relay
7:04.93
Wolbert, Gonzalez,
Mendieta, Cerbone
2018

  Copyright © 1999 - 2017: (Site Opened 5/14/99)
Pocono Family YMCA Swim Team All rights reserved
  For more info Call: 570-421-2525 ext. 126 or email info@pfyswim.org
Designed, Managed and Hosted by Swim Team Host.com

 

Coaches | About PFY | USA Swimming | Records | Trophy Room | Links | PFY Intranet | Employment | Meet Schedules
News & Updates
| Program Calendar | Year Round Competitive Team | Winter Team | Summer Team | Take Your Mark
Pocono YMCA Web Site
| Penn-Del League | Mid Atlantic | Web Mail | Pocono Sports Extra | Team Store | Home

Speedo