PFY News & Announcements

Swim Team News

PRACTICE SCHEDULE
Go to our Team Calendar
for changes and updates

(Click Here)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Swim Team News

Competitive Swim Team
(Registration Form)
New Swimmer Try Out!
By Appointment Only
(Try-Out For Free)
(Register Online)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Swim Team News

Summer Swim Team
(Registration Form)
New Swimmer Try Out!
By Appointment Only
(Try-Out For Free)
(Register Online)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Swim Team News

Team Apparel
Team Shirts, Sweats,
(Order Online)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Swim Team News

2016 PFY College Signing
CONGRATULATIONS
Mary Cerbone
(West Point)
Tyler Dalton
(Manhattan College)
TJ Dalton
(Arcadia University)
Kelsey Eastman
(Wagner College)
Colin Naturale
(Arcadia University)
Emily Wolbert
(La Salle University)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Swim Team News

NEW PARENTS INFO &
ONLINE ORENTATION

(CLICK HERE)
(Pay Meet Fees)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
FOR MORE NEWS >>
Follow Us on Twitter
Share |
 
Increase your website traffic with Attracta.com  
 
Swim Team News
 

YMCA Top 10 in the Nation
(New for 2009 Single Age Group)

11 Girls

Name
Place
Event
Time
Year
Emily Wolbert
6th
500 Free
5:42.27
2009
Emily Wolbert
8th
100 Fly
1:06.26
2009
Emily Wolbert
10th
200 Free
2:07.67
2009
11 Boys
Zachary Wolbert
4th
200 Free
2:03.90
2011
Zachary Wolbert
6th
100 IM
1:06.58
2011
Zachary Wolbert
4th
100 Fly
1:04.42
2011
Zachary Wolbert
7th
100 Breast
1:16.54
2011
Zachary Wolbert
1st
50 Fly
28.25
2011
Zachary Wolbert
4th
50 Back
30.23
2011
12 Girls
Emily Wolbert
9th
200 Free
2:00.97
2010
Mary Cerbone
10th
50 Breast
32.61
2011
Paige Jackett
10th
500 Free
5:23.63
2014
12 Boys
Zachary Wolbert
10th
500 Free
5:19.08
2012
Zachary Wolbert
4th
100 IM
1:01.37
2012
Zachary Wolbert
4th
50 Fly
26.71
2012
Zachary Wolbert
7th
100 Fly
1:00.85
2012
Zachary Wolbert
10th
50 Breast
31.97
2012
Zachary Wolbert
10th
100 Back
1:02.68
2012
13 Girls
Emily Wolbert
7th
200 Fly
2:10.89
2011
Emily Wolbert
5th
1,000 Free
10:44.52
2011
13 Boys
Zachary Wolbert
6th
50 Free
23.59
2013
Zachary Wolbert
2nd
100 Fly
55.30
2013
Zachary Wolbert
4th
200 Fly
2:05.29
2013
Zachary Wolbert
7th
200 IM
2:08.21
2013
14 Girls
Emily Wolbert
10th
200 Free
1:55.04
2012
Emily Wolbert
9th
200 Fly
2:08.19
2012
14 Boys
Zachary Wolbert
7th
200 Free
1:47.13
2014
Zachary Wolbert
4th
100 Fly
53.28
2014
Zachary Wolbert
5th
200 Fly
1:57.57
2014
Zachary Wolbert
7th
100 Back
54.04
2014
15 Boys
Zachary Wolbert
3rd
200 Fly
1:52.86
2015
Zachary Wolbert
8th
200 Free
1:44.09
2015
Zachary Wolbert
3rd
200 IM
1:55.51
2015
Zachary Wolbert
5th
100 Fly
51.67
2015
Zachary Wolbert
6th
100 Back
51.89
2015
Zachary Wolbert
9th
200 Back
1:52.92
2015
Zachary Wolbert
4th
100 Breast
59.30
2015
17 Girls
Lena Yang
5th
50 Free
23.99
2012
Emily Wolbert
10th
200 Fly
2:03.82
2015

YMCA Top 16 in the Nation for Relays
(New for 2009 Single Age Group)

11-12 Girls

Name
Place
Event
Time
Year
E. Cabral, J. Llewellyn,
M. Palaski, E. Wolbert
13th
200 Medley Relay
2:00.76
2010
11-12 Boys
L. Stevens, W. Cerbone,
J. Herandez, T. Mui
13th
200 Med Relay
1:59.92
2015
L. Stevens, W. Cerbone,
T. Mui, J. Herandez
14th
200 Free Relay
1:47.75
2015

13-14 Girls

E. Cabral, M. Cerbone,
M. Palaski, E. Wolbert
8th
200 Medley Relay
1:51.74
2012

YMCA Top 16 In The Nation

10 and Under Girls

Name
Place
Event
Time
Year
Sarah Keeley
7th
50 Breast
36.15
1998
Emily Wolbert
16th
50 Fly
31.67
2008
Emily Wolbert
9th
500 Free
6:13.03
2008
10 and Under Boys
Name
Place
Event
Time
Year
Ian Walsh
1st
50 Breast
36.36
1999
B.J. Conklyn
3rd
50 Back
31.77
1998
B.J. Conklyn
8th
100 Free
1:01.68
1998
B.J. Conklyn
8th
100 IM
1:12.42
1998
B.J. Conklyn
15th
50 Breast
37.93
1998
B.J. Conklyn
16th
50 Free
28.33
1998
11 - 12 Girls
Name
Place
Event
Time
Year
Sarah Keeley
8th
50 Breast
33.48
2000
11 - 12 Boys
Name
Place
Event
Time
Year
Josh Maichin
3rd
50 Free
24.19
2000
Josh Maichin
15th
100 Free
56.19
2000
Josh Maichin
3rd
50 Fly
27.16
2000
B.J. Conklyn
4th
500 Free
5:24.21
2000
B. J. Conklyn
7th
200 Free
2:01.09
2000
B.J. Conklyn
16th
50 Back
29.95
2000
B. J. Conklyn
15th
50 Breast
33.99
2000
B. J. Conklyn
4th
200 IM
2:17.39
2000
Marquis Wright
15th
50 Free
25.51
2000
B. J.  Conklyn
4th
200 Med Relay
1:58.93
2000
Ian Walsh
4th
200 Med Relay
1:58.93
2000
Josh Maichin
4th
200 Med Relay
1:58.93
2000
Marquis Wright
4th
200 Med Relay
1:58.93
2000
Marquis Wright
2nd
200 Free Relay
1:43.44
2000
Ian Walsh
2nd
200 Free Relay
1:43.44
2000
B. J. Conklyn
2nd
200 Free Relay
1:43.44
2000
Josh Maichin
2nd
200 Free Relay
1:43.44
2000
13-14 Girls
Name
Place
Event
Time
Year
Sarah Keeley
15th
100 Breast
1:10.20
2001
Sarah Keeley
6th
100 Breast
1:07.70
2002
Sarah Keeley
7th
200 Breast
2:28.36
2002
13-14 Boys
Name
Place
Event
Time
Year
B.J. Conklyn
15th
50 Free
22.92
2002
B.J. Conklyn
14th
100 Breast
1:04.58
2002
B.J. Conklyn
14th
200 IM
2:05.69
2002
I. Walsh
7th
100 Breast
1:03.18
2003
K. Anger
14th
100 Breast
1:04.05
2004
B. J. Conklyn
5th
200 Med Relay
1:47.45
2002
I. Walsh
5th
200 Med Relay
1:47.45
2002
J. Maichin
5th
200 Med Relay
1:47.45
2002
M. Wright
5th
200 Med Relay
1:47.45
2002
B. J. Conklyn
3rd
200 Free Relay
1:35.11
2002
I. Walsh
3rd
200 Free Relay
1:35.11
2002
J. Maichin
3rd
200 Free Relay
1:35.11
2002
M. Wright
3rd
200 Free Relay
1:35.11
2002
Sean Connors-McBride
6th
200 Free Relay
1:37.39
1999
James Harang
6th
200 Free Relay
1:37.39
1999
Mark Paciotti
6th
200 Free Relay
1:37.39
1999
Tradd Cummings
6th
200 Free Relay
1:37.39
1999
15-19 Girls
Name
Place
Event
Time
Year
Sarah Keeley
7th
100 Breast
1:05.76
2003
15-19 Boys
Name
Place
Event
Time
Year
Sean Connors-McBride
3rd
200 Fly LC
2:07.19
2003
Sean Connors-McBride
10th
400 IM LC
4:47.66
2003
Sean Connors-McBride
12th
100 Fly LC
58.42
2003
Sean Connors-McBride
13th
200 IM LC
2:15.66
2003

 

  Copyright © 1999 - 2016: (Site Opened 5/14/99)
Pocono Family YMCA Swim Team All rights reserved
  For more info Call: 570-421-2525 ext. 126 or email info@pfyswim.org
Designed, Managed and Hosted by Swim Team Host.com

 

Coaches | About PFY | USA Swimming | Records | Trophy Room | Links | PFY Intranet | Employment | Meet Schedules
News & Updates
| Program Calendar | Year Round Competitive Team | Winter Team | Summer Team | Take Your Mark
Pocono YMCA Web Site
| Penn-Del League | Mid Atlantic | Web Mail | Pocono Sports Extra | Team Store | Home

Speedo