PFY News & Announcements

Swim Team News

PRACTICE SCHEDULE
Go to our Calendar
for changes and updates

(Click Here)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Swim Team News

Competitive Team
(Registration Form)
Swimmer Try Out!
By Appointment Only
(Try-Out For Free)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Swim Team News

Take Your Mark
(Registration Form)
Swimmer Try Out!
By Appointment Only
(Try-Out For Free)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Swim Team News

NEW PARENTS INFO
ONLINE ORENTATION

(CLICK HERE)
(Pay Meet Fees)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
FOR MORE NEWS >>
Follow Us on Twitter
Share |
 
Increase your website traffic with Attracta.com  
 
Swim Team News
 

PFY Short Course Meters Swimming Records

6 and Under

Year
Girls Name
Time
Event
Time
Boys Name
Year
2004
E. Wolbert
26.19
25 Free
21.82
Z. Wolbert
2006
50 Free
1:35.83
W. Cerbone
2008
2011
V. Fenn
28.37
25 Back
28.36
K. Oliver
2014
2014
S Wolbert
34.43
25 Breast
28.38
Z. Wolbert
2006
2011
V. Fenn
31.83
25 Fly
28.54
Z. Wolbert
2006

8 & Under (MINI)

Year

Girls Name

Time

Event

Time

Boys Name

Year

2013
Gillan, Persaud,
Little, McCall
1:35.70
100 Med Relay
1:37.31
Riutort, Naturale,
Wolbert, Walters
2008
2007
A. Kemp
17.91
25  Free
17.60
Z. Wolbert
2008
2007
A. Kemp
42.78
50 Free
41.55
Z. Wolbert
2008
2009
E. Boyle
1:41.21
100 Free
1:38.29
Z. Wolbert
2008
2009
E. Boyle
1:51.09
100 IM
1:45.06
Z. Wolbert
2008
2012
M Murry
19.56
25 Fly
18.18
Z. Wolbert
2008
2009
E. Boyle
53.37
50 Fly
2007
A. Kemp
21.20
25 Back
21.98
Z. Wolbert
2008
2009
E. Boyle
52.51
50 Back
2012
M. Murry
24.77
25 Breast
22.41
I. Puskovitch
2009
1998
S. Menio
1:17.32
50 Breast
49.06
Z. Wolbert
2008
2013
Persaud, Hosko,
McCall, Gillian
1:23.75
100 Free Relay
1:27.06
Naturale, Riutort
Wolbert, Walters
2008

 9 & 10 (CADET)

Year

Girls Name

Time

Event

Time

Boys Name

Year

2014
Gillan, Murray,
Gillan, Fenn
1:15.40
100 Med Relay
1:18.01
Holderith, Williams,
Oliver, Gonzalez
2014
1998
Kelso, Lazrovitch,
Ramirez, 
3:35.35
200 Med Relay
3:18.62
Edinger, Pierce,
Donovan, Pickarski
2001
2014
S Gillan
15.68
25 Free
15.59
S. Brennan
2000
2008
E. Wolbert
34.54
50 Free
33.73
Z. Wolbert
2010
2008
E. Wolbert
1:18.26
100 Free
1:13.91
Z. Wolbert
2010
2011
J. Delaney
3:26.67
200 Free
2:31.00
Z. Wolbert
2010
2007
E. Wolbert
1:30.16
100 IM
1:43.52
C. Naturale
2008
200 IM
2:50.74
Z. Wolbert
2010
400 IM
6:03.99
Z. Wolbert
2010
2014
S Gillan
16.24
25 Fly
16.85
Z. Wolbert
2009
2008
E. Wolbert
39.61
50 Fly
35.31
Z. Wolbert
2010
2011
J. Delaney
2:03.66
100 Fly
1:17.46
Z. Wolbert
2010
2001
T. Hoppe
18.71
25 Back
18.88
J. Zhao
2016
2008
E. Wolbert
45.44
50 Back
39.35
Z. Wolbert
2010
2011
J. Delaney
1:50.05
100 Back
1:23.11
Z. Wolbert
2010
2014
M Murray
19.80
25 Breast
20.56
Z. Wolbert
2009
2008
E. Wolbert
47.15
50 Breast
43.66
Z. Wolbert
2010
2011
J. Delaney
2:00.03
100 Breast
1:31.99
Z. Wolbert
2010
2014
Murray, McCall,
Fenn, Gillan
1:06.77
100 Free Relay
1:10.87
Oliver, Williams,
Gonzalez, Holderith
2014
2000
Zini, Ward,
Sine, Crank
3:01.94
200 Free Relay
2:56.91
C. Fair, C. Orlowski,
C. Naturale, S. Valez
2008

11 & 12 (PREP)

Year

Girls Name

Time

Event

Time

Boys Name

Year

2009
Palaski, Wolbert,
Dwyer, Cabral
1:11.56
100 Med Relay
1:10.24
Hernandez, Cerbone,
Oliver, Bunn
2014
1998
Brennan, Dalton,
Sine, Fitzpatric
3:19.44
200 Med Relay
2:37.18
Walsh, Anger,
Rosario, Balaguer
2001
2002
T. Hoppe
31.68
50 Free
29.31
Z. Wolbert
2012
2010
E. Wolbert
1:10.81
100 Free
1:13.03
Z. Wolbert
2011
2010
E. Wolbert
2:26.28
200 Free
2:31.60
Z. Wolbert
2011
2010
E. Wolbert
4:54.78
400 Free
5:07.09
Z. Wolbert
2011
2016
S. Gillan
1:15.16
100 IM
1:11.51
Z. Wolbert
2012
2010
E. Wolbert
2:40.50
200 IM
2:41.23
Z. Wolbert
2011
2010
E. Wolbert
5:32.88
400 IM
5:53.87
Z. Wolbert
2011
2002
T. Hoppe
15.24
25 Fly
14.43
Z. Wolbert
2012
2010
E. Wolbert
34.10
50 Fly
31.92
Z. Wolbert
2012
2010
E. Wolbert
1:15.16
100 Fly
1:12.36
Z. Wolbert
2011
2016
S. Gillan
16.35
25 Back
17.62
M. Cawley
2006
2010
E. Wolbert
38.14
50 Back
34.84
Z. Wolbert
2011
2010
E. Wolbert
1:19.10
100 Back
1:16.96
Z. Wolbert
2011
2017
J. Little
19.29
25 Breast
17.66
Z. Wolbert
2012
2010
E. Wolbert
41.02
50 Breast
39.18
K. Anger
2001
2010
E. Wolbert
1:27.46
100 Breast
1:27.94
Z. Wolbert
2011
2009
Marcucci, Cabral,
Llewellyn, Wolbert
1:04.28
100 Free Relay
1:03.64
Bunn, Olver,
Hernandez, Cerbone
2014
1998
Cummings, Scott,
Tanico, Rider
2:46.45
200 Free Relay
2:37.77
K. Wint, CJ. Fair,
N. Denniston,
B. Gendelman
2008

13 & 14 (JUNIOR)

Year

Girls Name

Time

Event

Time

Boys Name

Year

2010
A. Burns
28.43
50 Free
26.36
Z Wolbert
2014
2010
B. Vanderhoof
1:04.33
100 Free
1:09.29
C. Cruz
2008
2011
E. Wolbert
2:21.42
200 Free
2:28.03
M. Wright
2002
2011
E. Wolbert
4:46.74
400 Free
2012
E. Wolbert
1:13.20
100 IM
1:04.98
Z. Wolbert
2014
2011
E. Wolbert
2:36.47
200 IM
2:48.79
I. Walsh
2001
2011
E. Wolbert
5:25.20
400 IM
2010
A. Burns
32.32
50 Fly
28.78
Z. Wolbert
2014
2011
E. Wolbert

1:13.36

100 Fly
1:16.14
M. Wright
2002
2011
E. Wolbert
2:33.22
200 Fly
 
2014
L. Fenn
35.00
50 Back
30.07
Z Wolbert
2014
2011
E. Cabral
1:15.21
100 Back
1:12.15
J. Maichin
2001
2011
E. Cabral
2:37.00
200 Back
2000
S. Keeley
38.83
50 Breast
33.95
Z Wolbert
2014
2010
B. Vanderhoof
123.11
100 Brest
1:25.91
I. Walsh
2001
2011
E. Wolbert
2:59.58
200 Breast
200 Free Relay
1:58.40
Harang, Walsh,
Wright, Maichin
2001

15 - 18 (SENIOR)

Year

Girls Name

Time

Event

Time

Boys Name

Year

2012

Cabral, Cerbone,
Wolbert, Burns

2:13.91

200 Med Relay 

2:02.53

Williams, Dalton,
TJ Dalton, Bohdan

2015

2012

A. Burns

29.12

50 Free   

25.61

S. Connors-McBride

2003

2011

A. Burns

1:09.74

100 Free

58.37

M. Inglesby

2010

2011

A. Burns

2:24.06

200 Free

2:21.28

M. Inglesby

2010

2011
A. Burns
4:53.20
400 Free
4:54.44
M. inglesby
2010

2014

E. Wolbert

1:11.74

100 IM

1:01.10

Z. Wolbert

2016

2011

B. Vanderhoof

2:37.02

200 IM

2:32.93

M. Inglesby

2010

2010
L. Yang
5:37.67
400 IM
5:37.50
M. Inglesby
2010

2015

E. Wolbert

31.00

50 Fly

27.40

Z. Wolbert

2016

2011

L. Yang

1:14.76

100 Fly

1:06.36

M. Inglesby
2010
2011
L. Yang
2:43.14
200 Fly
2:39.52
M. Inglesby
2010

2015

E Wolbert

33.20

50 Back

30.24

Z. Wolbert

2016

2011

B. Vanderhoof

1:18.23
100 Back
1:17.84
A. Gallagher
2011

2011

B. Vanderhoof

2:41.67
200 Back
2:45.61
A. Gallagher
2011

2002

S. Keeley

36.36

50 Breast

32.52

Z. Wolbert

2016

2011

B. Vanderhoof

1:24.28

100 Breast

1:24.37

C. Rodriguez

2011

2011
B. Vanderhoof
2:55.97
200 Breast
3:03.05
C. Rodriguez
2011

2015

Cerbone, Wolbert,
Cabral, Eastman

2:02.89

200 Free Relay

1:51.65

Counterman, Dalton,
Wolbert, Williams

2014

 

  Copyright © 1999 - 2017: (Site Opened 5/14/99)
Pocono Family YMCA Swim Team All rights reserved
  For more info Call: 570-421-2525 ext. 126 or email info@pfyswim.org
Designed, Managed and Hosted by Swim Team Host.com

 

Coaches | About PFY | USA Swimming | Records | Trophy Room | Links | PFY Intranet | Employment | Meet Schedules
News & Updates
| Program Calendar | Year Round Competitive Team | Winter Team | Summer Team | Take Your Mark
Pocono YMCA Web Site
| Penn-Del League | Mid Atlantic | Web Mail | Pocono Sports Extra | Team Store | Home

Speedo